☎ 0151 263 8966
Sales Team

Home > Laundry > Freestanding Washing Machine
Candy CS 1482DW4/1-80 8 kg, 1400 RPM 16 programmes  ( CS1482DW4 ) Freestanding Washing Machine White
Candy CS 1482DW4/1-80 8 kg, 1400 RPM 16 programmes  ( CS1482DW4 ) Freestanding Washing Machine White Candy CS 1482DW4/1-80 8 kg, 1400 RPM 16 programmes  ( CS1482DW4 ) Freestanding Washing Machine White Candy CS 1482DW4/1-80 8 kg, 1400 RPM 16 programmes  ( CS1482DW4 ) Freestanding Washing Machine White
1400rpm Spin

Candy CS 1482DW4/1-80 8 kg, 1400 RPM 16 programmes ( CS1482DW4 ) Freestanding Washing Machine White

£ 249.00
B
Availability: In Stock
Buy now & collect from today
Home delivery from Thu 18th Apr
Collect and recycle available

Key features

  • Smart Touch Technology for the easiest washing experience ever
  • Start delay
  • Rapid programmes
  • Kilo detector
  • Extra contents via App
  • Additional cycles
  • Statistics
  • Smart check-up
  • Smart Touch Technology for the easiest washing experience ever
Guarantee - 10 years parts and 1 labour

Dimensions

Height: 850 mm
Width: 600 mm
Depth: 530 mm

Main Features

Type Washing Machine
Brand Candy
Model CS 1482DW4/1-80
Also known as: CS1482DW4/1-80, CS 1482DW4180
EAN: 8059019067322

Design

Appliance placement Freestanding
Loading type Front-load
Product colour White
Built-in display Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Door hinge Left
Door opening Side opening
Door colour White
Drum material Stainless steel
Drum volume 58 L

Performance

Rated capacity 8 kg
Maximum spin speed 1400 RPM
Spin-drying class B
Number of washing programs 16
Noise emission class C
Noise level (spin) 79 dB
Delayed start timer Yes
Washing programs Hygiene/anti-allergy, Cotton, Eco, Hand/wool, Jeans/denim, Mix, Quick, Synthetics, Delicate/silk
Delay start (max) 24 h
Timer Yes
Cycle time (max) 218 min
Near Field Communication (NFC) Yes

Ergonomics

Remaining time indication Yes

Power

Energy efficiency class B
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 55 kWh
Water consumption per cycle 44 L
Energy efficiency scale A to G
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Power plug type Type G

Weight & Dimensions

Width 600 mm
Depth 530 mm
Height 850 mm
Weight 65 kg

Guarantee Information

Guarantee / warranty maybe subject to registration with the manufacturer.

Home Delivery Service

We can deliver in the North West of England and North Wales.

Enter your postcode to see if we can offer you this service.