0151 263 8966

Home > Cooking > Built-Under Double Electric Oven
Belling 444411631, BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Stainless steel
Belling 444411631, BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Stainless steel Belling 444411631, BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Stainless steel Belling 444411631, BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Stainless steel

Belling 444411631, BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Stainless steel

£ 519.00
A/A
Availability: Low Stock
Buy now & collect from today
Home delivery from Tue 27th Feb
Collect and recycle available

Key features

  • Conventional Oven/Grill
  • Multifunction Oven
  • Top Cavity Capacity (Usable/Litres) 38
  • Digital Display - Dial & Touch Control

Dimensions

Height: 720 mm
Width: 594 mm
Depth: 563 mm

PRODUCT

Type Built-In Electric Double Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI703MFC Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444411631, BI703MFC STA

PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS

Automatic Cooking Yes
Catalytic LinersMore Information... Yes

DESCRIPTION

Colour Stainless Steel
Top Cavity Capacity (Usable/Litres) 38
Main Cavity Capacity (Usable/Litres) 54
Fuel Type Electric

GENERAL FEATURES

Controls Dial & Touch
Display Digital
Lock Child Lock
Time Display Yes
Timer Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
End of Cooking Timer Yes
TOP CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 38
Cooking Method Conventional Oven/Grill
Door Hinge Bottom
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Catalytic LinersMore Information... Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 3
Interior Lights Yes
Grill Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill

MAIN CAVITY

Capacity (Usable/Litres) 54
Cooking Method Fan Oven
Door Hinge Bottom
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Cooling Fan Yes
Catalytic LinersMore Information... Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Interior Lights Yes
Grill Fixed Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill

FUNCTIONS

Single Grill Yes
Dual Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Conventional Cooking Yes
Defrost & Dough Proving Yes
Fanned Oven Yes
Fan Assist Yes
Pizza Function Yes
Base Heat Yes
Top Heat Yes

ACCESSORIES

Wire Shelf Yes
Grill Pan Yes
Shelf Support Rails Yes

EFFICIENCY

Energy Efficiency Class A/A

NICHE DIMENSIONS

Height (mm) 720
Width (mm) 563
Depth (mm) 550

DIMENSIONS

Height (mm) 720
Width (mm) 594
Depth (mm) 563

ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION

Total Connected Load (kW) 5
Fuse Rating (A) 32
This product must be hard wired

GUARANTEE

1 year parts and labour

Alternative Colours

Guarantee Information

Guarantee / warranty maybe subject to registration with the manufacturer.

Home Delivery Service

We can deliver in the North West of England and North Wales.

Enter your postcode to see if we can offer you this service.