Built In kitchens | We sell all the top kitchen brands
(0) items
☎ 0151 263 8966
If you cannot find a specific model online? Click here
☎ 0151 263 8966
Home > Cooking > Built-Under Double Electric Oven Belling 444411630 BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Black
Belling 444411630 BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Black
Click to enlarge photograph
Belling 444411630 BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Black Belling 444411630 BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Black Belling 444411630 BI703MFC Built-Under Double Electric Oven Black
Click thumbnail to select

Key Features:

  • Conventional Oven/Grill
  • Multifunction Oven
  • Top Cavity Capacity (Usable/Litres) 38
  • Digital Display - Dial & Touch Control
Height: 720 mm
Width: 594 mm
Depth: 563 mm
A/A

Alternative Colours

PRODUCT

Type Built-In Electric Double Oven
Brand Belling
Model BI703MFC Black
Also known as: 444411630, BI703MFC BLK

PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS

Automatic Cooking Yes
Catalytic LinersMore Information... Yes

DESCRIPTION

Colour Black
Top Cavity Capacity (Usable/Litres) 38
Main Cavity Capacity (Usable/Litres) 54
Fuel Type Electric

GENERAL FEATURES

Controls Dial & Touch
Display Digital
Lock Child Lock
Time Display Yes
Timer Yes
Minute MinderMore Information... Yes
End of Cooking Timer Yes
TOP CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 38
Cooking Method Conventional Oven/Grill
Door Hinge Bottom
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Catalytic LinersMore Information... Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 3
Interior Lights Yes
Grill Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill

MAIN CAVITY

Capacity (Usable/Litres) 54
Cooking Method Fan Oven
Door Hinge Bottom
Removable Inner Door Glass Yes
Cooling Fan Yes
Catalytic LinersMore Information... Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Interior Lights Yes
Grill Fixed Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill

FUNCTIONS

Single Grill Yes
Dual Grill Yes
Fanned Grill Yes
Conventional Cooking Yes
Defrost & Dough Proving Yes
Fanned Oven Yes
Fan Assist Yes
Pizza Function Yes
Base Heat Yes
Top Heat Yes

ACCESSORIES

Wire Shelf Yes
Grill Pan Yes
Shelf Support Rails Yes

EFFICIENCY

Energy Efficiency Class A/A

NICHE DIMENSIONS

Height (mm) 720
Width (mm) 563
Depth (mm) 550

DIMENSIONS

Height (mm) 720
Width (mm) 594
Depth (mm) 563

ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION

Total Connected Load (kW) 5
Fuse Rating (A) 32
This product must be hard wired

GUARANTEE

1 year parts and labour

Guarantee / warranty maybe subject to registration with the manufacturer

Availability: Low Stock
£ 569.00
Add to Basket
Collect & Recycle available
Buy now & collect today
Next available delivery
Wed 30th Nov
We deliver to Liverpool and surrounding areas (North West England). Please enter your postcode below to see if we can offer you this service.
We've been here for 25 years
cooking
Cooking
Dishwashers
hoods
Hoods
Laundry
Laundry
refrigeration
Refrigeration
sinks and taps
Sinks & Taps
clearance

Deals
Home Basket Cooking Dishwashers Hoods Laundry Refrigeration Sinks & Taps Deals